Full Results- Kyle Larson Continues His Streak at Lincoln Park Speedway


Photo from Chad Boat via Twitter


Kyle Larson claimed his 8th straight win and is 3/3 so far during USAC Indiana Midget Week. On Thursday night at Lincoln Park Speedway he started 15th in the feature and took the lead with a handful of laps left. IMW is back tomorrow night at Lincoln Park, can Larson do it again? We’ll find out tomorrow night, you can watch live on FloRacing!


()= No., []=start position


Feature Results (30 Laps):

1. (86) Kyle Larson [15], 2. (19) Tanner Thorson [4], 3. (71K) Cannon McIntosh [1], 4. (89) Chris Windom [6], 5. (17w) Shane Golobic [13], 6. (5D) Zach Daum [2], 7. (4A) Justin Grant [18], 8. (25) Chase Johnson [11], 9. (67) Buddy Kofoid [5], 10. (98) Clinton Boyles [8] , 11. (67K) Rico Abreu [14], 12. (7BC) Tyler Courtney [10], 13. (35) Tanner Carrick [17], 14. (3N) Jake Neuman [3], 15. (9) Daison Pursley [23], 16. (71) Kaylee Brunson [20], 17. (39BC) Cole Bodine [19], 18. (5) Kevin Thomas Jr [16], 19. (57) Maria Kofer [22], 20. (7x) Thomas Meseraull [7], 21. (21) Carson Macedo [12], 22. (21KS) Jason McDougal [9], 23. (4B) Brady Bacon [21]


B-Main Results (Top 6 Transfer to Feature):

1. Tyler Courtney, 2. Carson Macedo, 3. Kyle Larson, 4. Chase Johnson, 5 . Shane Golobic, 6. Rico Abreu, 7. Andrew Layser, 8. Daison Pursley, 9. Kyle Cummins, 10. Brody Roa, 11. Jake Swanson, 12. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 13. Dave Darland, 14. Robert Dalby, 15. Sam Johnson, 16. Karter Sarff, 17. Ryan Hall, 18. Ethan Mitchell


C-Main Results (Top 4 Transfer to B-Main):

1. Ethan Mitchell, 2. Jake Swanson, 3. Dave Darland, 4. Karter Sarff, 5. Ronnie Gardner, 6. Terry Babb, 7. Hayden Reinbold, 8. Noah Gass, 9. Dylan Ito, 10. Oliver Akard, 11. Justin Dickninson, 12. Carson Garrett, 13. Ace McCarthy


Heat 1 Results (Top 4 to Feature):

1. Jason McDougal, 2. Chris Windom, 3. Justin Grant, 4. Kevin Thomas Jr., 5. Carson Macedo, 6. Kyle Larson, 7. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 8. Robert Dalby, 9. Ace McCarthy, 10. Carson Garrett


Heat 2 Results (Top 4 to Feature):

1. Clinton Boyles, 2. Buddy Kofoid, 3. Jake Neuman, 4. Tanner Thorson, 5. Brody Roa, 6. Andrew Layser, 7. Daison Pursley, 8. Dave Darland, 9. Ethan Mitchell, 10. Oliver Akard, 11. Logan Seavey, 12. Hayden Reinbold


Heat 3 Results (Top 4 to Feature):

1. Thomas Meseraull, 2. Cole Bodine, 3. Brady Bacon, 4. Zach Daum, 5. Tyler Courtney, 6. Shane Golobic, 7. Sam Johnson, 8. Jadon Rogers, 9. Noah Gass, 10. Ryan Hall, 11. Steve Buckwalter


Heat 4 Results (Top 4 to Feature):

1. Cannon McIntosh, 2. Kaylee Bryson, 3. Tanner Carrick, 4. Maria Cofer, 5. Rico Abreu, 6. Chase Johnson, 7. Kyle Cummins, 8. Jake Swanson, 9. Karter Sarff, 10. Dylan Ito, 11. Ronnie Gardner


Qualifying:

1. Chris Windom-12.982, 2. Buddy Kofoid-13.177, 3. Tyler Courtney-13.181, 4. Chase Johnson-13.208, 5. Carson Macedo-13.212, 6. Tanner Thorson-13.233, 7 . Shane Golobic-13.234, 8. Rico Abreu-13.254, 9. Kyle Larson-13.257, 10. Jake Neuman-13.274, 11. Zach Daum-13.292, 12. Cannon McIntosh-13.302, 13. Kevin Thomas-13.324, 14. Logan Seavey-13.344, 15. Thomas Meseraull-13.346, 16. Tanner Carrick-13.393, 17. Justin Grant-13.405, 18. Clinton Boyles-13.430, 19. Kaylee Bryson-13.491, 20. Jason McDougal-13.503, 21. Andrew Layser-13.504, 22. Brady Bacon-13.505, 23. Maria Cofer-13.509, 24. Robert Dalby-13.518, 25. Daison Pursley-13.522, 26. Sam Johnson-13.528, 27. Kyle Cummins-13.552, 28. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.-13.554, 29. Brody Roa-13.572, 30. Cole Bodine-13.577, 31. Ryan Hall-13.608, 32. Karter Sarff-13.636, 33. Ethan Mitchell-13.659, 34. Terry Babb-13.659, 35. Jadon Rogers-13.661, 36. Jake Swanson-13.704, 37. Ace McCarthy-13.708, 38. Dave Darland-13.728, 39. Steve Buckwalter-13.746, 40. Ronnie Gardner-13.889, 41. Justin Dickerson-13.923, 42. Hayden Reinbold-13.968, 43. Noah Gass-13.972, 44. Dylan Ito-13.995, 45. Carson Garrett-14.375, 46. Oliver Akard-14.416

13 views0 comments