top of page

National Feature Results - 2/12/2022


Photo by World of Outlaws via Twitter


World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at Volusia

  1. (2) David Gravel, 2. (19) Brent Marks, 3. (83) James McFadden, 4. (17) Sheldon Haudenschild, 5. (49) Brad Sweet, 6. (15) Donny Schatz, 7. (26) Cory Eliason, 8. (18) Giovanni Scelzi, 9. (1S) Logan Schuchart, 10. (41) Carson Macedo, 11. (3Z) Brock Zearfoss, 12. (1A) Jacob allen, 13. (11) Kerry Madsen, 14. (21) Brian Brown, 15. (8) Aaron Reutzel, 16. (5) Spencer Bayston, 17. (57) Kyle Larson, 18. (48) Danny Dietrich, 19. (3) Aryton Gennetten, 20. (13) Justin Peck, 21. (55) Alex Bowman, 22. (7BC) Tyler Courtney, 23. (11K) Kraig Kinser, 24. (39M) Anthony Macri, 25. (6) Bill Rose

USAC National Midgets at Bubba Raceway Park

  1. (2J) Justin Grant, 2. (67) Buddy Kofoid, 3. (84) Jade Avedisian, 4. (39BC) Emerson Axsom, 5. (89) Mitchel Moles, 6. (19T) Tanner Thorson, 7. (01) Bryant Wiedeman, 8. (25K) Taylor Reimer, 9. (08x) Kevin Thomas Jr., 10. (87) Jace Park, 11. (83) Dominic Gorden, 12. (25) Logan Seavey, 13. (08) Cannon McIntosh, 14. (71) Kaylee Bryson, 15. (19m) Ethan Mitchell, 16. (40) Chase McDermand, 17. (19AZ) Hayden Reinbold, 18. (71E) Mariah Ede, 19. (7x) Thomas Meseraull, 20. (25B) Steve Buckwalter

Lucas Oil Late Models at East Bay

  1. (9) Devin Moran, 2. (1T) Tyler Erb, 3. (58W) Mark Whitener, 4. (81E) Tanner English, 5. (76) Brandon Overton, 6. (89) Ashton Winger, 7. (20RT) Ricky Thornton Jr., 8. (20) Jimmy Owens, 9. (16) Tyler Bruening, 10. (39) Tim McCreadie, 11. (40B) Kyle Bronson, 12. (44B) Colten Burdette, 13. (58) Garrett Alberson, 14. (46) Earl Pearson Jr., 15. (25) Shane Clanton, 16. (1ST) Johnny Scott, 17. (99B) Boom Briggs, 18. (7) Ross Robinson, 19. (71) Hudson O'Neal, 20. (18J) Chase Junghans, 21. (1S) Brandon Sheppard, 22. (2S) Stormy Scott, 23. (11) Spencer Hughes, 24. (18D) Daulton Wilson, 25. (212) Josh Putnam, 26. (4G0 Bob Gardner, 27. (99JR) Frank Heckenast Jr.

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds at Volusia

  1. (2H) Nick Hoffman, 2. (8) Kyle Strickler, 3. (K9) Will Krup, 4. (67) Garret Stewart, 5. (99G) Hunt Gossum, 6. (7) Justin Allgaier, 7. (35) David Stremme, 8. (5E) Rick Eckert, 9. (8A) Austin Holcombe, 10. (36) Kenny Wallace, 11. (8C) Matt Crafton, 12. (5SC) Curt Spalding, 13. (12L) Lucas Lee, 14. (1S) Brian Shaw, 15. (21J) Clay Harris, 16. (96M) Mike McKinney, 17. (81) Steve Axtell Jr., 18. (95) Michael Altobelli, 19. (18L) Michael Long, 20. (11M) Michael McGee, 21. (242x) Dawson Cook, 22. (90) Jason Beaulieu, 23. (5) Jonathan Taylor, 24. (7T) Evan Taylor, 25. (242) Brandon Bollinger, 26. (18) Eric Moon, 27. (21A) Nick Allen, 28. (24) Zeke McKenzie, 29. (24H) Mike Harrison, 30. (21D) Danny Schwartz, 31, (14C) Rick Conoyer, 32. (27G) Jason Garver, 33. (00) Buzzie Reutimann

United Sprint Car Series at Needmore

  1. (24) Terry McCarl, 2. (28F) Davie Franek, 3. (24W) Garret Williamson, 4. (11M) Brendan Mullen, 5. (44) Chris Martin, 6. (12) Corbin Gurley, 7. (4) Danny Smith, 8. (2) Ricky Peterson, 9. (10) Terry Gray, 10. (197) Ryan Harrison, 11. (5) Hayden Campbell, 12. (121) Steve Glover, 13. (13) Chase Howard, 14. (28) Jeff Willingham, 15. (33) Joe Larkin, 16. (47X) Dylan Westbrook, 17. (5D) Jacob Dykstra, 18. (83) Mark Ruel Jr., 19. (22S) Slater Helt, 20. (07) Johnny Bridges, 21. (83A) Bob Auld, 22. (15M) Liam Martin, 23. (20) Brayden Cooley, DNS - Terry Witherspoon


48 views0 comments
bottom of page